Cape Western Provincial Dugout Recruits 2014-2015

Name of Recruit Date Joined Shellhole Other EG Military Unit
First Name Suranme dd-mmm-yyyy Shellhole Name Navy, Airforce, 4 Recce, etc
Frikkie Brits 19-Jun-2015 Marshal Smuts Transvaal Scottish
Rodger Boltman 14-Jun-2015 Pip-Ack Cape Field Artillery
Hendrik Jacobs 08-Jun-2015 Dawn Patrol 3 SAI & Kimberley Regiment
Ockie Brits 08-Jun-2015 Dawn Patrol 4 SAI & SASOL Commando
Mark Bester 08-Jun-2015 Dawn Patrol 61 MECH BN GP
David Wood 13-May-2015 Red Barn Tavern of the Seas 7 Signals
Michael Kenny 13-May-2015 Red Barn Tavern of the Seas Cape Garison Artillery
William Train 11-May-2015 Dawn Patrol 7 SAI
Kenneth Boltman 11-May-2015 Dawn Patrol Cape Town Rifles
Pieti Beukes 11-May-2015 Dawn Patrol TSC
Phillip Holloway 09-May-2015 Admiral Halifax SAN
Winston Pullin 20-Apr-2015 Langeberg No 9 Rhodesia Regiment
Bobby Thomson 16-Apr-2015 Bomb Alley 14 FA & TVA
Royle du Plessis 12-Apr-2015 Tommy Rendle VC SAEC
Peter McIntosh 11-Apr-2015 Admiral Halifax SAN
Francois de Villiers 08-Apr-2015 Komesho Regiment Langenhoven
Martyn Fiddler 23-Mar-2015 Snoekie The King's Troop RHA
Herman van Deventer 17-Mar-2015 Langeberg No 9 SAPS
Tinus Botha 09-Mar-2015 Seagull 1 Special Forces Regiment
Blikkies Blignaut 20-Feb-2015 Marshal Smuts 4 SAI & Cape Town Rifles
Shaun Hart 19-Feb-2015 Bomb Alley SAN – Submarines
Adrian Watkin-Jones 17-Feb-2015 Crusader / Commando 3 SAI
Andre Frederick 17-Feb-2015 Crusader / Commando Royal Navy & Rhodesia Regiment
John Verster 14-Feb-2015 Admiral Halifax WP Command HQ
Matt Theunissen 14-Feb-2015 Admiral Halifax 1 SAI
Chris Taylor 11-Feb-2015 Komesho 6 SAI
Schalk Bruwer 11-Feb-2015 Komesho 1 Para Bat & SAAF
Dave Wright 09-Feb-2015 Dawn Patrol Rhodesia Regiment
Trevor Wambach 08-Feb-2015 Tommy Rendle VC OSC
Ray Houghton 31-Jan-2015 Majozi DCM 1 Para Bat & SAAF
Calla Bredell 31-Jan-2015 Majozi DCM 1 SAI & 61 MECH BN GP
Rodney Quixley 21-Jan-2015 Blaauwberg Cuca SAN – Dog Unit Marines
Lourens Hoffman 21-Jan-2015 Blaauwberg Cuca SACS
Carel du Toit 21-Jan-2015 Blaauwberg Cuca 61 MECH BN GP / ROR
Duncan Adams 21-Jan-2015 Blaauwberg Cuca SAAF
Hendrik Ollewagen 19-Jan-2015 Weskus Quartel SAAF
Cerneels Uys 07-Jan-2015 Staaldak SA Army Dog Unit
Rudi Meyer 07-Jan-2015 Staaldak SAPS
Alan Oosterberg 19-Nov-2014 Blaauwberg Cuca 7 AA Regiment
Berto Visser 25-Oct-2014 Majozi DCM Cape Town Rifles
Bryan Hurn 17-Oct-2014 Marshal Smuts SAAF & RAF
Brian Gombart 13-Oct-2014 Dawn Patrol Rhodesia Regiment
Marc Jaquest 13-Oct-2014 Dawn Patrol 2 SSB
Attie Vermeulen 05-Oct-2014 Tommy Rendle VC Intelligence Corp
Tone van Rooyen 05-Oct-2014 Tommy Rendle VC 7 SAI
Warren Cowan 02-Oct-2014 Battledress 1 SAI
Johan Odendaal 27-Sep-2014 Majozi DCM 8 SAI & RWP
Dave Lamprecht 18-Sep-2014 Bomb Alley 11 Commando & SAN
Glen Needham 15-Sep-2014 Snoekie SAN
Noel Morgan 10-Sep-2014 Red Barn Tavern of the Seas 1 Para Bat
Vic Packwood 10-Sep-2014 Red Barn Tavern of the Seas SAN – Stikecraft
Eddie Sykes 17-Jul-2014 Bomb Alley SACC & SA Army HQ
Geoff Heydenrych 14-Jul-2014 Dawn Patrol SAN
Mike Reijnders 14-Jul-2014 Dawn Patrol SAN
Leon van der Vyfer 09-Jul-2014 Komesho SAAF
Errol Sales 03-Jul-2014 Battledress SAAF
Richard Evans 03-Jul-2014 Battledress SAN