Cape Western Provincial Dugout Recruits 2015-2016

Name of Recruit Date Joined Shellhole Other EG Military Unit
First Name Surname dd-mmm-yyyy Shellhole Name Navy, Airforce, 4 Recce, etc
Albert Warner 28-Jun-2015 Weskus Quartel Rhodesia Regiment & SADF
Arthur Marlow 28-Jun-2015 Weskus Quartel EP Command
Philip du Preez 28-Jun-2015 Weskus Quartel SADF & SANDF
Dawid van der Walt 02-Jul-2015 Staaldak SAMS
Fred Rautenbach 02-Jul-2015 Staaldak SAN
Peter Gordon 02-Jul-2015 Staaldak RA
Wayne Moore 09-Jul-2015 Red Barn / ToTS SAN
Bob McLachlan 09-Jul-2015 Red Barn / ToTS CGA
Stella Eksteen 09-Jul-2015 Red Barn / ToTS PSC
Keydie Eksteen 09-Jul-2015 Red Barn / ToTS OSC
George Dell-Universita 09-Jul-2015 Red Barn / ToTS 1SSB
Vince Bruins 15-Jul-2015 Blaauwberg Cuca SAN
John Manning 09-Aug-2015 Pip-Ack CTR
Boetie Bezuidenhout 27-Aug-2015 Majozi DCM ASC
Mark Leslie 09-Sep-2015 Red Barn / ToTS SAN
Marc Sale 09-Sep-2015 Red Barn / ToTS CGA
Hilton Nell 16-Sep-2015 Blaauwberg Cuca TSC
James Smith 17-Sep-2015 Bomb Alley SACC 1st Battalion
Errol Prins 17-Sep-2015 Bomb Alley SACC 2nd Battalion
Terence Cook 04-Oct-2015 Tommy Rendle VC 11 Commando
Wolfie Wolfaardt 05-Oct-2015 Battledress Rhodesia Signals Squadron
Werner Vlok 14-Oct-2015 Komesho 1 Parachute Battalion
Leander Beams 14-Oct-2015 Komesho OSC
Ray Hendry 14-Oct-2015 Red Barn / ToTS OSC
Ken Lightfoot 16-Oct-2015 Marshal Smuts Stellenbosch Commando
T.J. de Vaal 09-Nov-2015 Dawn Patrol 6 SAI
Errol Lock 09-Nov-2015 Dawn Patrol SAN
Rob Rodken-Smith 09-Nov-2015 Dawn Patrol Kenya Regiment
Phillip Venter 09-Nov-2015 Dawn Patrol SAN
Gary Renda 18-Nov-2015 Blaauwberg Cuca SAC of S
Fanus van der Merwe 19-Nov-2015 Bomb Alley 61 Mech Bn Gp
Vanessa Chambers 03-Dec-2015 Battledress RA
Andy Rice 14-Dec-2015 Dawn Patrol 8 SAI & SAP Anti-Riot Unit
Charl Viviers 14-Dec-2015 Dawn Patrol SAN
Ryk Melck 18-Jan-2016 Weskus Quartel 6th Armoured Division
Andy Johnston HC 20-Jan-2016 Blaauwberg Cuca RLI, SAS & 6 Recce
Hennie Matthee 21-Jan-2016 Bomb Alley 5 SAI, 2 SAI Regiment Boland
Chris Bester 30-Jan-2016 Majozi DCM
Tanne van Rensburg 30-Jan-2016 Majozi DCM
Alyn Dyason 10-Feb-2016 Red Barn / ToTS
Derick de Bruin 23-Feb-2016 Staaldak SAN
Dries Vlok 27-Feb-2016 Majozi DCM 8 SAI
Glyn Murrell 03-Mar-2016 Battledress Rhodesian Army
Eric Staine 03-Mar-2016 Battledress Rhodesian Army
Peter Jones 14-Apr-2016 Komesho RAF
Wozza Jones 20-Apr-2016 Blaauwberg Cuca 2 Field Engineers
Alan Green 05-May-2016 Battledress SAN
Ian Swart 28-May-2016 Majozi DCM
Samuel Walters 28-May-2016 Majozi DCM
Rob Lea 13-Jun-2016 Dawn Patrol  5 SAI
Bren Williams 13-Jun-2016 Dawn Patrol 1 Maintenance Unit
Bill Mitchel 13-Jun-2016 Dawn Patrol  BSAP