New Shellhole Supporters July 2023 to June 2024

Target = 200

Province No. of Recruits
Cape Western 18
Eastern Cape 12
Freestate and Northern Cape 9
Kwazulu Natal 35
Platinium 49
Southern Kwazulu Natal 23

We welcome the following 146 new Shellhole Supporters to the Moth as of the 31st May 2024

Shellhole Supporter - 1 July 2023 to 31 May 2024
First NameSurnameProvinceDistrictInitiation ShellholeInitiation DateAge
IanArendseCape Western No District - Cape WesternDawn Patrol2023-09-1158
JanetPraetorCape Western No District - Cape WesternDawn Patrol2023-09-1153
MonniqueDe Witt PettyCape Western No District - Cape WesternLangeberg No 92023-11-2145
Maria MagdalenaJonesCape Western No District - Cape WesternLangeberg No 92024-01-1932
Maatjie WilhelminaCorreiaCape Western No District - Cape WesternMajozi DCM2023-11-1248
NaudeaVisserCape Western No District - Cape WesternMajozi DCM2023-10-1542
Fatima MariaWoudbergCape Western No District - Cape WesternMajozi DCM2023-10-1564
ColinOakesCape Western No District - Cape WesternPro Patria2023-07-1852
OdessaBaxCape Western No District - Cape WesternRed Barn/ToTS2023-09-1353
Marlene AudreyRathfelderCape Western No District - Cape WesternRed Barn/ToTS2023-11-0867
Robyn-AnneTeixeiraCape Western No District - Cape WesternRed Barn/ToTS2024-02-2146
StephenWagnerCape Western No District - Cape WesternRed Barn/ToTS2023-09-1346
Ettie ChristineAllenCape Western No District - Cape WesternStaaldak2023-10-1169
Christelle ElaineBronkhorstCape Western No District - Cape WesternStaaldak2024-04-1751
ChristopherYoungCape Western No District - Cape WesternStaaldak2023-10-1150
Joachim-PetrusMarnewickCape Western No District - Cape WesternTommy Rendle VC2023-09-0328
ChristopherMunnikCape Western No District - Cape WesternTommy Rendle VC2024-05-0522
BeverleyRuthvenCape Western No District - Cape WesternTommy Rendle VC2023-09-0364
AllisonBrandtEastern Cape East London DistrictBuffalo/Dixie2023-07-1158
ChristoffelFourieEastern Cape East London DistrictBuffalo/Dixie2023-07-2460
LeanneHarbottleEastern Cape East London DistrictPort Rex2024-02-0650
AmandaNaudeEastern Cape East London DistrictPort Rex2023-07-2064
MagdalenaBothaEastern Cape Queenstown DistrictElliott2023-07-1462
AnnalieEwersEastern Cape Queenstown DistrictElliott2024-02-0956
ChristiaanHattinghEastern Cape Queenstown DistrictPenhoek2024-04-1041
MauritiusMeiringEastern Cape Queenstown DistrictPenhoek2024-04-1037
JeanettePresslyEastern Cape Settlers DistrictComrades Algoa2023-10-2968
Benjamin MarkusCoetzeeEastern Cape Settlers DistrictMakanakop2023-08-1627
Marcus RohanHackartEastern Cape Settlers DistrictMakanakop2023-09-1319
Lara - AshleighAyerstEastern Cape Settlers DistrictSunset2023-07-1046
AnnelizeDe LangeFree State & Northern Cape Bloemfontein DistrictCastiglione2024-04-0854
Hester JacobaHen- BoisenFree State & Northern Cape Bloemfontein DistrictCastiglione2023-09-0252
Leutha Maria ElizabethRobertsFree State & Northern Cape Bloemfontein DistrictCastiglione2023-09-0263
MadeleinTheartFree State & Northern Cape Bloemfontein DistrictCastiglione2023-09-0251
GraigVlokFree State & Northern Cape No District - Free State & Northern CapeBarrage2023-07-0545
Gerrit HendrikBeeschotenFree State & Northern Cape No District - Free State & Northern CapeCandlelight/Old Bones2023-09-3044
JerineRademeyerFree State & Northern Cape No District - Free State & Northern CapeJack Macken2024-04-0252
Adrian JacquesSalzwedelFree State & Northern Cape No District - Free State & Northern CapeSandy2023-07-0429
Angelica AneSalzwedelFree State & Northern Cape No District - Free State & Northern CapeSandy2023-07-0421
Jennifer MayJeanesKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictAssegai2024-03-0657
Jason RichardKeetKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictByng Boys2024-04-3031
Charmaine BeverleyLohrKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictByng Boys2023-12-1060
Janie LoderikaKrugerKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictLong Distance Snipers2023-09-0353
Tracy CandiceLipsKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictLong Distance Snipers2023-10-0148
Hayley LorraineBoswarvaKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictRhumbelow2023-10-0651
Ashleigh DawnBothaKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictRhumbelow2023-10-0644
David FrancoisBultermanKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictRhumbelow2023-09-0537
PatriciaFoyleKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictRhumbelow2023-10-0666
Steven AnthonyHerissonKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictRhumbelow2023-07-2267
Constance MariaLawKwazulu Natal Durban & DistrictRhumbelow2024-01-0959
Pauline JoanCoetzeeKwazulu Natal Mainline DistrictBetter `ole (ntl)2023-10-0657
YvonneKoekemoerKwazulu Natal Mainline DistrictBetter `ole (ntl)2024-02-1074
John LewisRandallKwazulu Natal Mainline DistrictFlame Lily2023-09-0678
Sonja HildaHarrowerKwazulu Natal Mainline DistrictHighway2024-05-0569
Sheena Jean MargaretMacCallumKwazulu Natal Mainline DistrictHighway2024-01-1235
Conrad JacobBrownKwazulu Natal Mainline DistrictShrapnel/Kum-a-kye2023-08-1618
Susan JenniferFerreiraKwazulu Natal Mainline DistrictVictory2023-07-2564
Chantel JoanWestleyKwazulu Natal Mainline DistrictVictory2023-07-2538
Maria PetronellaCoatesKwazulu Natal Northern Natal DistrictMonte Stanco2023-11-2964
Hugo MullerBeukenKwazulu Natal Northern Natal DistrictPlatberg2023-08-2125
AntonDe VosKwazulu Natal Northern Natal DistrictPlatberg2023-08-2444
Robert AlexanderHeynsKwazulu Natal Northern Natal DistrictPlatberg2023-08-2438
Johan DawidViljoenKwazulu Natal Northern Natal DistrictPlatberg2023-08-2342
Magrietaha Magdalena Jacomina ChristinaDu PreezKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictMbonambi2024-01-0759
Jacqueline KayHartleyKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictMbonambi2024-01-0763
LynettePretoriusKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictMbonambi2024-01-0772
ChristopherVan WykKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictMbonambi2024-01-0740
ZaneÕBothaKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictUqobolwayo2023-07-0424
NatashaCoetzeeKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictUqobolwayo2023-11-0744
HeinrichLootsKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictUqobolwayo2023-09-0535
Isabelle Maria MagdalenaMeyerKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictUqobolwayo2023-07-0448
Renette ZeldaStroebelKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictUqobolwayo2023-08-0164
MatthewVan DeventerKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictUqobolwayo2023-07-0426
LeoniVan LoggerenbergKwazulu Natal Zululand DistrictUqobolwayo2023-09-0570
Anzelle Phiredu ToitPlatinum Coalfields DistrictCrater2024-04-0726
Rudolf DanielLabuschagnePlatinum Coalfields DistrictCrater2024-04-0750
Maria KerstieLandmanPlatinum Coalfields DistrictCrater2024-04-0750
BryonPotgieterPlatinum Coalfields DistrictCrater2024-04-0732
Nicolette Juanitavan JaarsveldPlatinum Coalfields DistrictCrater2024-04-0749
William Alexander FordWallacePlatinum Coalfields DistrictCrater2024-04-0730
Louisa ElizabethBlomPlatinum Coalfields DistrictGondar2024-02-0347
Hester GertruidaMaartensPlatinum Coalfields DistrictGondar2024-02-0375
Adele MariskaPrinslooPlatinum Coalfields DistrictGondar2024-02-0348
MariskaPrinslooPlatinum Coalfields DistrictGondar2023-08-3127
Susanna Corneliavan den HeeverPlatinum Coalfields DistrictGondar2024-03-0468
Robert CecilRees-GibbsPlatinum East Rand DistrictCosy Corner2024-05-0175
Chantelle ReneHylandPlatinum East Rand DistrictDickie Fritz2023-10-0547
LaurieOldroydPlatinum East Rand DistrictDickie Fritz2023-10-0558
Linda JaneSculthorpePlatinum East Rand DistrictDickie Fritz2023-07-0662
Donna AnnSwanepoelPlatinum East Rand DistrictDickie Fritz2023-12-1539
Nadia LouisaRandallPlatinum East Rand DistrictGeneral Van Der Spuy2024-02-1553
Lindzey Dionvan AswegenPlatinum East Rand DistrictGeneral Van Der Spuy2024-02-1541
SarahWeinmannPlatinum East Rand DistrictShellburst2023-08-1357
Zhan-Pere AlexanderWeinmannPlatinum East Rand DistrictShellburst2023-08-1347
MargitJenkinsPlatinum East Rand DistrictSphinx2023-08-0555
Maria MagdalenaPansegrouwPlatinum East Rand DistrictSphinx2024-02-0358
RegardtPansegrouwPlatinum East Rand DistrictSphinx2024-02-03-1
LynetteBrockwayPlatinum East Rand DistrictTim Lukin2023-07-0269
Noreen JanetCowlingPlatinum East Rand DistrictTim Lukin2023-07-0272
Glynnis MerleHerbstPlatinum East Rand DistrictTim Lukin2023-07-0264
Dawn Catherine FelicityRayPlatinum East Rand DistrictTim Lukin2023-07-0283
William AntonyRobinsonPlatinum East Rand DistrictWindy Corner2024-03-0963
Rosemary MarthaWhite-SharpleyPlatinum East Rand DistrictWindy Corner2024-03-0952
Debbie JuneEdwardsPlatinum Outpost - PlatinumBotha2023-09-2059
Evelynvan der MerwePlatinum Pretoria DistrictCoalbox/MkII2023-11-1659
DebbieMessiasPlatinum Pretoria DistrictField Marshal2023-07-0254
LynetteRobertsPlatinum Pretoria DistrictField Marshal2023-07-2270
ChristoGeyerPlatinum Pretoria DistrictOuma2024-01-1846
Marcusvan DykPlatinum Pretoria DistrictVacant Chair2023-08-0333
Avrilvan NiekerkPlatinum Pretoria DistrictVacant Chair2023-08-0351
EsmeBarnardPlatinum West Rand DistrictChilly Trench2024-02-1164
Johanna PetronellaJoubertPlatinum West Rand DistrictChilly Trench2024-02-1156
MagdaMarePlatinum West Rand DistrictChilly Trench2024-02-1174
Petra Marevan NiekerkPlatinum West Rand DistrictChilly Trench2024-05-1273
Noelle GraceJacobsenPlatinum West Rand DistrictKBB2023-08-0358
Winston JamesBrowningPlatinum West Rand DistrictLast Post2024-02-0482
Mary PatriciaDickesonPlatinum West Rand DistrictLast Post2024-03-0383
Susanna CorneliaVan SchalkwykPlatinum West Rand DistrictLast Post2023-07-0262
MerciaBurgessPlatinum West Rand DistrictSteel Helmet2023-09-0759
Erica LouiseRoosPlatinum West Rand DistrictSteel Helmet2023-11-0252
Rupertvan ZijlPlatinum West Rand DistrictSteel Helmet2023-11-0243
Cornelia PetronellaVan ZylPlatinum West Rand DistrictWarrior2023-08-1381
Sandra JoanWaughPlatinum West Rand DistrictWarrior2023-09-1072
LynneHealesSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNCinder City2024-04-2176
Jacqueline CelesteKoekemoerSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNCinder City2024-04-2150
Wendy JeanetteDahlSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNFray-bent-us2024-03-1152
Riaan MichaelWesselsSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNFray-bent-us2024-05-1333
AdaCollinsSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNHard Tack2023-09-1348
Rachelle JacquileneKrugerSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNHard Tack2024-05-0859
MaraMarxSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNMills Bomb2024-04-1360
Elemans Johacumvan RooijenSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNMills Bomb2023-11-1124
Marian DawnBarnardSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNSplash Rock2023-07-1165
MarinaDrySouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNSplash Rock2023-11-0755
HannalizeGrantSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNSplash Rock2023-07-1162
CharlenePretoriusSouthern Kwazulu Natal No District - SKZNSplash Rock2023-09-0548
Lance RobertBorchersSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictInchanga/Queens Own2023-09-2651
Loumar Dorathea MariaLabuschagneSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictUp North2024-01-0972
Pamela AdaMulderSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictUp North2024-01-0963
Kimvan NiekerkSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictUp North2024-01-0965
Thaine-AntonVerheijenSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictUp North2024-01-0922
IvanBosseSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictXumeni/Border2023-11-1533
Robert MichaelHuttonSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictXumeni/Border2023-11-1535
Philip AndrewLodgeSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictXumeni/Border2023-11-1552
Angela PippinMingaySouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictXumeni/Border2023-11-1548
Sunevan NiekerkSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictXumeni/Border2023-11-1540
BrentWalkerSouthern Kwazulu Natal Pietermaritzburg DistrictXumeni/Border2023-11-1528